Privacy

  1. Collection of information

The My Nourish Kitchen Website contains forms which collect personal information about you, including credit card information. My Nourish Kitchen will only use this information to the extent authorised by you, and will only disclose it in the manner set out below.

In using the Website, you authorise My Nourish Kitchen to collect, retain and use your personal information for the purposes of:

  • processing your order;
  • assessing your credit-worthiness;
  • undertaking any dealings or transactions with you;
  • sending you any advertising or promotional material;
  • enhancing the Website so that My Nourish Kitchen may offer you a better, more personalised and tailored service; and
  • Instructing our third party delivery partners.
  • My Nourish Kitchens' right to refuse application

If sufficient personal information is not supplied, or is not satisfactory to My Nourish Kitchen, then My Nourish Kitchen reserves the right to refuse to accept your order to use the Website or to make orders.

2. My Nourish Kitchens' use of cookies

The Website may use 'cookies'. Cookies are an element of data that the Website can send to your browser, which may then store it on your system. To use the Website you do not necessarily need to enable your browser to accept cookies, although some information/services may not be available if you disable your browser not to accept cookies.

The Website may from time to time use, Google Display Advertising services. In this context, My Nourish Kitchen may from time to time use Google Analytics cookies for AdWords Remarketing – displaying My Nourish Kitchen advertisements on the Google Display Network based on visitors’ interactions with the My Nourish Kitchen website. No personally identifiable data is collected for this advertising. Visitors can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customise Google Display Network ads using Google’s Ads Preferences Manager. Visitors can also opt out of visit information being collected by Google Analytics on all websites by using the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-On.

3. Information retained by My Nourish Kitchen

Any personal information, including credit card information supplied by you may be retained by My Nourish Kitchen until such time as you request that the information be removed.

4.Disclosure

Any personal information supplied by you and retained by My Nourish Kitchen may be disclosed to other persons or body corporates engaged by My Nourish Kitchen for or in relation to any of the purposes listed in clause 1 above, including but not limited to:

  • Research and/or marketing firms.
  • Credit referral agencies.
  • Business advisors.
  • Storage of personal information

While My Nourish Kitchen endeavours to keep your personal information collected on the Website secure and confidential, My Nourish Kitchen shall not be responsible for any breach of security caused by third parties, nor represents that the Website is completely secure.

5. Your rights of access

You have the right under the Privacy Act 1993 to access and request to update and/or correct your personal information held by My Nourish Kitchen. If you do so, you agree to pay My Nourish Kitchen the reasonable charges requested by My Nourish Kitchen in relation to time and attendances involved in complying with your request in this regard.

Access to your personal information held by My Nourish Kitchen is available to you by request through the "Contact Us” area of the Website.